Home      About Us     Calendar    Ask Us a Question    Request a Prayer     Make a Donation      Help    FAQs
 
Connect With Us: Coming Soon
x
Join Our Community:
 
x
Who We Are > Our History > Pastors

Pastor Biographies

Insert text....
  • Rev. Henry Beach Beard
  • Rev. O.W. Roberts
  • Rev. John J. Farrell
  • Rev. Michael F. Skully
  • Rev. William H. Hil
  • Rev. Bert L. Richardson
  • Rev. James Earl
  • Rev. O.R. Larson
  • Rev. Thomas Barbour
  • Rev. T. Ecklund
  • Rev. Otto R. Thome
  • Rev. Wendell Wheeler
  • Rev. Myron Maekel
  • Rev. Harry C. Kuhnert
  • Rev. Frederic Hile
  • Rev. Irving C. campbell
  • Rev. A. Clair King
  • Rev. Ronald L. Hadfield
  • Rev George Reinmuth
  • Rev. John Buttrey
  • Rev. W.R. Fegan
  • Rev. Richard Olmstead
  • Rev. Larry C. Randen
  • Rev. Donald E. Britt
  • Rev. John C. Gutterman
  • Rev. David Marcham
  • Rev. Lois Vetvick
  • Rev. Keith Purcell
  • Rev. Hank Campbell
  • Rev. Dr. Dennis L. McKee
Started on… Finished on… Minister Term of Service Number
October 17, 1899 May 1, 1906 Henry Beach Beard 5 years, 6 ½ months 1
May 1, 1906 May 1, 1908 O.W. Roberts 2 years 2
May 1, 1908 June 1, 1908 OPEN    
June 1, 1908 June 1, 1909 John J. Farrell 1 year 3
June 1, 1909 October 1, 1909 OPEN    
October 1, 1909 April 1911 Michael F. Scully 18 months 4
April 1911 October 1, 1912 OPEN    
October 1, 1912 September 30, 1915 William H. Hill 3 years 5
September 30, 1915 February 1, 1916 OPEN    
February 1, 1916 January 1, 1917 Bert L. Richardson 11 months 6
1917 March 1, 1918 James Earl 1 year 7 & 9
March 1, 1918 July 1, 1921 O.R. Larson 3 years, 4 months 8
July 1, 1921 July 1, 1922 James Earl 1 year 9 & 7
July 1, 1922 August 31, 1926 Thomas Barbour 4 years, 2 months 10
September 1926 September 1928 OPEN    
September 1928 January 1930 T. Ecklund 16 months 11
January 30, 1930 July 31, 1934 Otto R. Thome 4 years, 6 months 12
August 1, 1934 November 10, 1934 OPEN    
November 11, 1934 August 1, 1939 Wendell Wheeler 4 years, 7 ½ months 13
August 1, 1939 December 31, 1939 Myron Maekel 5 months 14
January 1, 1940 December 1943 Harry Kuhnert 4 years 15
December 1943 June 1944 OPEN 6 months  
June 1, 1944 November 1, 1945 Frederic Hile 17 months 16
November 1, 1945 January 1, 1952 Irving C. Campbell 6 years, 2 months 17 & 21
January 1, 1952 April 27, 1952 OPEN    
April 27, 1952 May 31, 1956 A. Clair King 4 years, 1 month 18
June 1, 1956 August 31, 1956 OPEN    
September 1, 1956 March 1, 1963 Donald L. Hadfield 6 years, 6 months 19
March 1, 1963 July 21, 1963 George Reinmuth 3 ½ months 20
March 1, 1963 July 21, 1963 Irving C. Campbell 3 ½ months 21 & 17
July 21, 1963 July 26, 1970 John Buttrey 7 years 22
July 27, 1970 November 1970 OPEN    
November 1970 June 1979 W.R. Fegan 8 years, 7 months 23
July 1979   OPEN    
August 1979   Dr. Richard Olmstead 1 month 24
September 1979 December 1979 OPEN 4 months  
January 1980 November 1980 Larry C. Randen 11 months 25
November 30, 1980 October 13, 2002 Donald E. Britt 21 years, 10 ½ months 26
October 13, 2002 December __, 2002 OPEN    
December __, 2002   John Guttermann   27

Contact Us

P.O. Box 385
318 Fourth Street
Gaylord, MN 55334-0385

Phone: 507-237-2595
Fax: 507-
237-5846
E-Mail: uccgaylord@gmail.com

Directions | Google Maps



 
LEGAL INFORMATION:  Copyright © 2013-2017, Gaylord United Church of Christ dba Listen2God.org.  All Rights Reserved.  |  Terms of Use  |  Privacy  |  Safe Church Policy